Is Healthy Choice Roasted Red Pepper Romesco Chicken Pasta Pulled Chicken With Vegetables Served on Rotini Pasta in a Roasted Red Pepper Romesco Sauce Power Bowls, Roasted Red Pepper Romesco Chicken Pasta Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- durum wheat semolina
- enriched wheat flour
- natural flavorings
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SEASONED COOKED CHICKEN (CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, OLIVE OIL, BROWN SUGAR, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS), COOKED PASTA (WATER, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE {IRON}, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], QUINOA), WATER, GREEN ZUCCHINI, YELLOW SQUASH, CHARD, KALE, ROASTED RED PEPPER PUREE (RED BELL PEPPER, SUGAR, SEA SALT), SPINACH, PARMESAN CHEESE (PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ONIONS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: TOMATOES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GARLIC, OLIVE OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, CANOLA OIL, TABASCO BRAND PEPPER SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED PEPPER, SALT), SALT, GARLIC POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check Healthy Choice Roasted Red Pepper Romesco Chicken Pasta Pulled Chicken With Vegetables Served on Rotini Pasta in a Roasted Red Pepper Romesco Sauce Power Bowls, Roasted Red Pepper Romesco Chicken Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Healthy Choice Roasted Red Pepper Romesco Chicken Pasta Pulled Chicken With Vegetables Served on Rotini Pasta in a Roasted Red Pepper Romesco Sauce Power Bowls, Roasted Red Pepper Romesco Chicken Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
CHICKEN MARINARA PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE TOPPED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE POWER BOWLS, CHICKEN MARINARA
ADOBO CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A GUAJILLO CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH ROASTED PEPITAS POWDER BOWLS, ADOBO CHICKEN
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


