Is Healthy Choice Soup Country Vegetable - 15 Oz Soy Free?

Description
Lightly seasoned vegetable broth with tender, varied pieces offers a mild, homey flavor and soft, slightly firm textures. Commonly used as a quick lunch, side or base for recipes, reviewers note consistent taste, convenient packaging, and reliable heating; some mention occasional variability in chunk size or seasoning intensity and portions.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly seasoned vegetable broth with tender, varied pieces offers a mild, homey flavor and soft, slightly firm textures. Commonly used as a quick lunch, side or base for recipes, reviewers note consistent taste, convenient packaging, and reliable heating; some mention occasional variability in chunk size or seasoning intensity and portions.
Ingredients
Water, Carrots, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Celery, Prepared Kidney Beans (Kidney Beans, Water), Corn, Potatoes (Potatoes, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate (To Preserve Color)), Tomatoes With Juice, Green Zucchini, Peas, Green Beans, Less Than 2% Of: Modified Corn Starch, Lima Beans, Corn Starch, Vegetable Juice Concentrate Blend (Carrot, Tomato, Natural Flavor, Celeriac, Spinach, Lettuce, Red Beet, Salt), Clear Tomato Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Onions, Sugar, Spices, Soybean Oil, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract, Calcium Chloride, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate, Oleoresin Paprika (Color), May Contain: Soy, Water, May Contain: Soy
Check Healthy Choice Soup Country Vegetable - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Healthy Choice Soup Country Vegetable - 15 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
Where to buy
Healthy Choice Soup Country Vegetable - 15 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


