Is HEALTHY CHOICE, SOUP, HEARTY VEGETABLE BARELY, HEARTY VEGETABLE BARLEY Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Tomatoes With Juice, Carrots, Green Beans, Prepared Kidney Beans (Kidney Beans, Water), Pearled Barley, Corn, Celery, Sautéed Vegetable Purees (Carrots, Celery and Onions), Less Than 2% Of: Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Sugar, Corn Starch, Clear Tomato Concentrate, Dried Onion, Salt, Soybean Oil, Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavoring, Black Pepper, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid. MAY CONTAIN: SOY, WHEAT.
Check HEALTHY CHOICE, SOUP, HEARTY VEGETABLE BARELY, HEARTY VEGETABLE BARLEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HEALTHY CHOICE, SOUP, HEARTY VEGETABLE BARELY, HEARTY VEGETABLE BARLEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Healthy Request Tomato Soup
Campbell's Condensed Heart Healthy Cream of Chicken Soup, 50% Less Fat 50% Less Sodium, 10.5 oz Can
Progresso Rich & Hearty, Chicken & Homestyle Noodle Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Lentil Vegetable Soup, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
About this product
Soup · Can


