Is Healthy Crunch Instant Latte Pumpkin Maple Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- calcium
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Coconut Milk Powder, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Acacia Fiber, Sugar, Coconut Cream (coconut Milk, Colada Tapioca Maltodextrin, Gum Acacia, Tricalcium Phosphate, Sunflower Lecithin), Pumpkin Powder, Natural Fjorden Beta Carotene, Spice, Stevia Extract.
Check Healthy Crunch Instant Latte Pumpkin Maple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Healthy Crunch Instant Latte Pumpkin Maple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Quaker Lower Sugar Instant Oatmeal, Maple Brown Sugar
Kodiak Cakes, Protein Packed Instant Oatmeal, Maple & Brown Sugar, 12g Protein, 6 Packets
About this product
Beverage · Powder


