Is Healthy Energy Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- riboflavin
- pantothenic acid
- calcium carbonate
- selenium amino acid chelate
- +1 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Malic acid, citric acid, glucose polymers, peach mango flavor, magnesium amino acid chelate, potassium bicarbonate, silica, sucralose, calcium carbonate, beet root (color), manganese gluconate, grape seed extract, niacin, selenium amino acid chelate, pantothenic acid, folic acid, pyridoxal 5-phosphate, chromium nicotinate glycinate chelate, copper bisglycinate chelate, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, cyanocobalamin, caffeine (from caffeine anhydrous and guarana seed extract), green tea leaf extract, alpha-lipoic acid, green coffee bean extract, grape seed extract, grape skin extract
Check Healthy Energy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Healthy Energy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Planters Heart Healthy Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Quaker Oats Heart Healthy Quick 1-Minute Oats 42 Ounce Paper Canister
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


