Is Hearty Food Co 4 Battered White Fish Fillets 400G Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Alaska Pollock ( Fish ) (57%), Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Starch, Maize Flour, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Black Pepper. Sunflower Oil removed from recipe. Change to Ingredient Dec to be picked up at next print run. Current on pack Ingredient Dec: Alaska Pollock ( Fish ) (57%), Sunflower Oil, Black Pepper.
Check Hearty Food Co 4 Battered White Fish Fillets 400G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hearty Food Co 4 Battered White Fish Fillets 400G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm® Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse, White Hearty Sliced Bread
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Gorton’s Beer Battered Fish 100% Whole Fish Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 18.2 Ounce Resealable Bag
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Bumble Bee Cracked Pepper and Sea Salt Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Where to buy
Hearty Food Co 4 Battered White Fish Fillets 400G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Piece


