Is Heat & Enjoy Saag Aloo 300G Aloo 300G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • milk proteins

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato, Tomato, Spinach, Onion, Rapeseed Oil, Coconut Extract, Garlic Puree, Ginger Puree, Butter (Milk), Cornflour, Coriander Powder, Salt, Black Mustard Seed, Cumin Seed, Sugar, Cumin Powder, Fenugreek Leaf, Green Chilli Puree, Turmeric Powder, Milk Proteins

Check Heat & Enjoy Saag Aloo 300G Aloo 300G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heat & Enjoy Saag Aloo 300G Aloo 300G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Unknown · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicyEarthyGarlicky
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch