Is Heath Riles BBQ & Grilling Garlic Butter Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Salt, sugar, dehydrated garlic, dehydrated onion, spices, monosodium glutamate, butter flavor (maltodextrin, modified butter oil, dehydrated butter, guar gum, sodium bicarbonate, annatto and turmeric), dehydrated red bell pepper, dehydrated parsley, refined soybean oil, beta carotene and less than 2% tricalcium.
Check Heath Riles BBQ & Grilling Garlic Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heath Riles BBQ & Grilling Garlic Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
Ben's Original Ready Rice Butter & Garlic Flavored
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices, for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 16.0 OZ Canister
New York Bakery The Original Texas Toast The Original Texas Toast Garlic & Butter Croutons
Land O Lakes Garlic & Herb Butter Spread, 6.5 oz.
Where to buy
Heath Riles BBQ & Grilling Garlic Butter is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


