No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is HEAVEN COLD BREW ESPRESSO CHIP LIGHT ICE CREAM, HEAVEN COLD BREW ESPRESSO CHIP Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ultrafiltered Skim Milk, Skim Milk, Cream, Tapioca Syrup, Cane Sugar, Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Egg Yolks, Coconut Oil, Coffee, Vitamin A Palmitate

Check HEAVEN COLD BREW ESPRESSO CHIP LIGHT ICE CREAM, HEAVEN COLD BREW ESPRESSO CHIP against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

HEAVEN COLD BREW ESPRESSO CHIP LIGHT ICE CREAM, HEAVEN COLD BREW ESPRESSO CHIP is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterGiant Eagle

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyRichVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Dairy Free? HEAVEN COLD BREW ESPRESSO CHIP LIGHT ICE CREAM, HEAVEN COLD BREW ESPRESSO CHIP | Spoonful