Is Heavenly Chunks Drizzle Blueberrry Lemon Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Gluten-free oats, Brown rice syrup, Blueberries (blueberries, sugar, sunflower oil), Palm oil (sustainably sourced), Coconut shreds, Sorghum flour, Tapioca flour, Cane sugar, White chips (sugar, palm kernel and palm oil, natural flavor, sunflower lecithin (an emulsifier), salt), flavor, Potato starch, Sea salt, Vitamin E, Natural lemon. Allergens: Contains tree nuts. Palm oil sustainably sourced. Manufactured in the same facility as peanuts, dairy, and tree nuts; traces may be present.

Check Heavenly Chunks Drizzle Blueberrry Lemon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweetTart
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep