This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is HEB Lower Sugar Instant Oatmeal Maple Brown Sugar Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Natural Flavor (contains Milk, Salt, Guar Gum, Organic Caramel Color. Monk Fruit. Contains: Milk.

Check HEB Lower Sugar Instant Oatmeal Maple Brown Sugar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Breakfast Item · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go
Pescatarian? HEB Lower Sugar Instant Oatmeal Maple Brown Sugar | Spoonful