Is H‑E‑B Meal Simple Garlic Butter USDA Prime Strip Steak with Asparagus and Potatoes Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef new york strip steak asparagus
- enzymes
- parmesan
- roasted garlic parmesan dollop
- microbial enzymes
- +3 more
beef new york strip steak asparagus
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
beef New York Strip Steak asparagus(asparagus, garlic herb basting oil(sunflower oil, parsley, thyme, natural garlic flavor(CONTAINS:, canola oil))) seasoned potatoes(potatoes, garlic herb basting oil(sunflower oil, parsley, thyme, natural garlic flavor(CONTAINS:, canola oil))) roasted garlic parmesan butter dollop(butter(cream(MILK), salt), garlic, parmesan cheese(skim milk(pasteurized part), cheese cultures, salt, microbial enzymes), garlic(roasted), sugar, salt, onion powder, parsley)
Check H‑E‑B Meal Simple Garlic Butter USDA Prime Strip Steak with Asparagus and Potatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Meal Simple Garlic Butter USDA Prime Strip Steak with Asparagus and Potatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kinder's Premium Quality Seasoning Prime Steak with Black Garlic & Truffle 244g
BARBECUE SEASONED STEAK WITH POTATOES TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RUSSET POTATOES AND VEGETABLES IN A WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE, BARBECUE SEASONED STEAK WITH POTATOES
Kinder's Prime Steak With Black Garlic & Truffle Seasoning
Birds Eye Steamfresh Chef's Favorites Roasted Red Potatoes with Oven Roasted Garlic Butter Sauce
Skillet Meal Balsamic Chicken With Roasted Brussels Sprouts And Sweet Potatoes
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Meal Simple Garlic Butter USDA Prime Strip Steak with Asparagus and Potatoes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Frozen


