Is H‑E‑B Meal Simple Original Rotisserie Chicken Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken broth
- chicken
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Chicken (chicken broth, salt, sodium phosphate).
Check H‑E‑B Meal Simple Original Rotisserie Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Meal Simple Original Rotisserie Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Meal Simple Original Rotisserie Chicken is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Poultry · Whole
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSandwich


