Is H‑E‑B Organics Ciabatta Bread Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Wheat Flour, Water, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Contains 2% or Less of: Sea Salt, Organic Cultured Wheat Starch, Yeast.
Check H‑E‑B Organics Ciabatta Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Organics Ciabatta Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Organics Ciabatta Bread is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
NeutralMildSavory
Texture
ChewyCrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal PrepSnacking


