Is H‑E‑B Organics Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce Soy Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy white sauce with a mild, savory flavor and velvety texture, often used to coat pasta, bake casseroles, or enrich chicken and vegetables. Reviewers commonly praise its convenience, consistent creaminess, and reliable flavor for home cooking while noting it performs well as a quick sauce base for improvised meals.

Description
Smooth, creamy white sauce with a mild, savory flavor and velvety texture, often used to coat pasta, bake casseroles, or enrich chicken and vegetables. Reviewers commonly praise its convenience, consistent creaminess, and reliable flavor for home cooking while noting it performs well as a quick sauce base for improvised meals.
Ingredients
Water, Organic Cream, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Parmesan Cheese (Organic Cultured Part-Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Organic Agave Syrup, Sodium Phosphate, Organic Roasted Garlic Puree, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid, Organic Milk Protein Concentrate, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Black Pepper.
Check H‑E‑B Organics Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Organics Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Organics Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid


