Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Blended Low‑Fat Key Lime Pie Yogurt Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured pasteurized grade a lowfat milk
cultured pasteurized grade a lowfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A LOWFAT MILK, SUGAR, WATER, FRUCTOSE, CORN STARCH, GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, KEY LIME CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE, FRUIT JUICE AND TURMERIC (COLOR), INULIN, NATAMYCIN (FOR FRESHNESS).
Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Blended Low‑Fat Key Lime Pie Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Blended Low‑Fat Key Lime Pie Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SO Delicious Dairy-Free Coconut Milk Key Lime Yogurt Alternative
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
Chobani, Yogurt Greek Vanilla Blended Non Fat, 5.3 Ounce
Too Good & Co. Vanilla Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Blended Low‑Fat Key Lime Pie Yogurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


