Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Blended Low‑Fat Key Lime Pie Yogurt Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- cultured pasteurized grade a lowfat milk
- natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A LOWFAT MILK, SUGAR, WATER, FRUCTOSE, CORN STARCH, GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, KEY LIME CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE, FRUIT JUICE AND TURMERIC (COLOR), INULIN, NATAMYCIN (FOR FRESHNESS).
Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Blended Low‑Fat Key Lime Pie Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Blended Low‑Fat Key Lime Pie Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
SO Delicious Dairy-Free Coconut Milk Key Lime Yogurt Alternative
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
Chobani, Yogurt Greek Vanilla Blended Non Fat, 5.3 Ounce
Too Good & Co. Vanilla Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Blended Low‑Fat Key Lime Pie Yogurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


