Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Blended Low‑Fat Key Lime Pie Yogurt Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A LOWFAT MILK, SUGAR, WATER, FRUCTOSE, CORN STARCH, GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, KEY LIME CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE, FRUIT JUICE AND TURMERIC (COLOR), INULIN, NATAMYCIN (FOR FRESHNESS).
Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Blended Low‑Fat Key Lime Pie Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Blended Low‑Fat Key Lime Pie Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SO Delicious Dairy-Free Coconut Milk Key Lime Yogurt Alternative
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
Chobani, Yogurt Greek Vanilla Blended Non Fat, 5.3 Ounce
Too Good & Co. Vanilla Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Blended Low‑Fat Key Lime Pie Yogurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


