Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Nutty Bliss Trail Mix Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • butter toffee peanuts
  • butter
  • nonfat milk solids
  • nonfat dry milk
  • yogurt powder
  • yogurt flavored confectionery coating
  • yogurt flavored coated peanuts

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, HONEY, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED], SEA SALT, POTATO STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN [CORN], XANTHAN GUM), YOGURT FLAVORED COATED PEANUTS (YOGURT FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, YOGURT POWDER {NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, CULTURE, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR}, LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], PEANUTS, SUNFLOWER OIL, GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), DARK CHOCOLATE RAISINS (DARK CHOCOLATE [CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, VANILLA EXTRACT], RAISINS COATED WITH LESS THAN 1% SUNFLOWER OIL, GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS (SUGAR, PEANUTS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CORN SYRUP, BUTTER [CREAM {MILK}, SALT], PEANUT OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), PRALINE PECANS (PECANS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, BROWN SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: PEANUT OIL, SALT, BUTTER [CREAM {MILK}, SALT], SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVORS).

Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Nutty Bliss Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Nutty Bliss Trail Mix is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolateyButtery
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go