Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Sweet Cream Unsalted Butter Sticks Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cream, Natural Flavorings
Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Sweet Cream Unsalted Butter Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Sweet Cream Unsalted Butter Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Land O Lakes Butter Salted Sticks 4 Quarters 1LB Box
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Chobani Sweet Cream Liquid Coffee Creamer
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Sweet Cream Unsalted Butter Sticks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Butter · Stick


