Is Heck! Smoky Chicken Gluten Free Sausage Rashers x6 300g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken
  • natural flavourings

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural flavourings

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken (88%), Water, Pea Flour, Seasoning (Salt, Rice Flour, Dried Onion, Sugar, Spices, Preservative (Sodium Sulphite **), Yeast Extract, Stabilisers (Diphosphates), Natural Flavourings, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)), **We use this to help our rashers stay fresh for longer

Check Heck! Smoky Chicken Gluten Free Sausage Rashers x6 300g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heck! Smoky Chicken Gluten Free Sausage Rashers x6 300g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking