Is Heimishe Egg Noodles Enriched Toasted Egg Barley 12 Oz. Pack Of 3. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- egg yolks
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- vitamin b1
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Durum Flour (Wheat), Egg Yolks Or Eggs, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid
Check Heimishe Egg Noodles Enriched Toasted Egg Barley 12 Oz. Pack Of 3. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heimishe Egg Noodles Enriched Toasted Egg Barley 12 Oz. Pack Of 3. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
No Yolks Cholesterol Free Egg White Pasta Extra Broad Noodles
belVita Toasted Coconut Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Lotus Foods - Organic Rice Ramen Bamboo-Infused Noodles, Jade Pearl - 10 Oz, 1 Pack
La Choy Chow Mein Noodles Asian Cuisine 5oz (2 Pack)
No Yolks Dumplings Enriched Egg White Pasta
Where to buy
Heimishe Egg Noodles Enriched Toasted Egg Barley 12 Oz. Pack Of 3. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


