Is heinen's BLUE GRASS LEONA BOLOGNA Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- pork
- dextrose
- potassium lactate
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLUE GRASS LEONA BOLOGNA (pork, water, beef, salt, contains 2% or less: potassium lactate, corn syrup solids, dextrose, flavoring, sodium phosphates, sodium diacetate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite, oleoresin of paprika)
Check heinen's BLUE GRASS LEONA BOLOGNA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open heinen's BLUE GRASS LEONA BOLOGNA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
About this product
Meat · Loaf


