Is Heinz BBQ Baked Beans, Bourbon & Molasses, Kentucky Style Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Navy Beans, Water, Brown Sugar, Tomato Paste, Distilled White Vinegar, Sugar, Bourbon, Raisin Paste, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Molasses, Natural Smoke Flavor, Spices, Garlic Powder, Dried Onion
Check Heinz BBQ Baked Beans, Bourbon & Molasses, Kentucky Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz BBQ Baked Beans, Bourbon & Molasses, Kentucky Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Heinz Home-Style Roasted Turkey Gravy, 12 oz Jar
VEGETARIAN TANGY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR & SPICES BAKED BEANS, VEGETARIAN
RANCH STYLE Black Label Black Beans, 15 oz., 15 OZ
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
Where to buy
Heinz BBQ Baked Beans, Bourbon & Molasses, Kentucky Style is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Side Dish · Can


