Is Heinz Beanz Baked Beans Taco Flavour 300g Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- 1422
1422
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Sauce (51%) Tomatoes, Water, Sugar, Maize Thickener (1422), Salt, Flavours, Food Acids (260, 330), Navy Beans (49%).<br> <b><br></b> <b>May Contain: Soy.</b>
Check Heinz Beanz Baked Beans Taco Flavour 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Beanz Baked Beans Taco Flavour 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
VEGETARIAN TANGY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR & SPICES BAKED BEANS, VEGETARIAN
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
COUNTRY STYLE THICK, RICH SAUCE WITH BACON & EXTRA BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, COUNTRY STYLE
Where to buy
Heinz Beanz Baked Beans Taco Flavour 300g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Can


