Is Heinz Steak & Potato Big Soup 400g Vegan?
Description
Robust, savory flavor with a thick, chunky texture that delivers tender pieces suspended in a warm, glossy broth. Commonly used as a quick lunch or simple stovetop or microwave meal, reviewers note its convenience, filling nature and consistent taste, while opinions vary on seasoning intensity and portion size and value.
Description
Robust, savory flavor with a thick, chunky texture that delivers tender pieces suspended in a warm, glossy broth. Commonly used as a quick lunch or simple stovetop or microwave meal, reviewers note its convenience, filling nature and consistent taste, while opinions vary on seasoning intensity and portion size and value.
Ingredients
Water, Potatoes (12%), Carrots (12%), Beef (10%), Concentrated Tomato Puree, Modified Cornflour, Onions (3%), Flavourings, Salt, Yeast Extracts, Natural Pepper Flavouring, Natural Garlic Flavouring, Colour - Plain Caramel
Check Heinz Steak & Potato Big Soup 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Steak & Potato Big Soup 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Heinz 57 Sauce Add Zest To Chicken, Steak & Pork
Panera Bread® at Home Baked Potato Soup 16 oz. Microwaveable Cup
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Cream of Potato Soup
Campbell's® Chunky™ Steak And Potato Soup 18.8 Oz
Where to buy
Heinz Steak & Potato Big Soup 400g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


