Is Heinz Steak & Potato Big Soup 400g Dairy Free?
Description
Robust, savory flavor with a thick, chunky texture that delivers tender pieces suspended in a warm, glossy broth. Commonly used as a quick lunch or simple stovetop or microwave meal, reviewers note its convenience, filling nature and consistent taste, while opinions vary on seasoning intensity and portion size and value.
Description
Robust, savory flavor with a thick, chunky texture that delivers tender pieces suspended in a warm, glossy broth. Commonly used as a quick lunch or simple stovetop or microwave meal, reviewers note its convenience, filling nature and consistent taste, while opinions vary on seasoning intensity and portion size and value.
Ingredients
Water, Potatoes (12%), Carrots (12%), Beef (10%), Concentrated Tomato Puree, Modified Cornflour, Onions (3%), Flavourings, Salt, Yeast Extracts, Natural Pepper Flavouring, Natural Garlic Flavouring, Colour - Plain Caramel
Check Heinz Steak & Potato Big Soup 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Steak & Potato Big Soup 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Heinz 57 Sauce Add Zest To Chicken, Steak & Pork
Panera Bread® at Home Baked Potato Soup 16 oz. Microwaveable Cup
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Cream of Potato Soup
Campbell's® Chunky™ Steak And Potato Soup 18.8 Oz
Where to buy
Heinz Steak & Potato Big Soup 400g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


