Is Heinz Blue Cheese Dunk Pack (2 oz Packets, Pack of 60) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor
- natural flavors
- disodium inosinate & guanylate
- enzymes
calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Distilled White Vinegar, Blue Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Egg Yolk, Water, Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Titanium Dioxide, Disodium Inosinate & Guanylate, Garlic Powder, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate As, Xanthan Gum, Phosphoric Acid, Spices, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor, Contains: Milk, Egg
Check Heinz Blue Cheese Dunk Pack (2 oz Packets, Pack of 60) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Blue Cheese Dunk Pack (2 oz Packets, Pack of 60) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Heinz Simply Tomato Ketchup (44 oz Bottles, Pack of 3)
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
Ken's Steak House® Chunky Blue Cheese Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Lightly Salted, Low Sodium, Value Pack
Where to buy
Heinz Blue Cheese Dunk Pack (2 oz Packets, Pack of 60) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Pouch


