Is Heinz Cream of Mushroom Soup PMP 400g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk proteins
- cream
- milk
- dried skimmed milk
milk proteins
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Mushrooms (6%), Dried Skimmed Milk, Rapeseed Oil, Modified Cornflour, Cream (Milk), Wheat Flour (contains Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Milk Proteins, Salt, Yeast Extracts, Flavouring, Sugar, Stabiliser - Polyphosphates and Sodium Phosphates, Spice Extract
Check Heinz Cream of Mushroom Soup PMP 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Cream of Mushroom Soup PMP 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Cream of Chicken Soup
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CREAM OF MUSHROOM, CREAM OF MUSHROOM
CREAM OF CHICKEN CONDENSED SOUP, CREAM OF CHICKEN
Great Value Gluten-Free Cream Of Mushroom Condensed Soup, 10.5 oz
Campbell's Condensed Heart Healthy Cream of Chicken Soup, 50% Less Fat 50% Less Sodium, 10.5 oz Can
About this product
Soup · Can


