Is Heinz Dill Relish, 12.7 Ounce Bottles (Pack of 3) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavorings
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pickles (Cucumbers, Salt, Calcium Chloride), Water, Distilled White Vinegar, Cabbage (Cabbage, Salt), Salt, Locust Bean And Guar Gums, Xanthan Gum, Alum, Potassium Sorbate As, Dehydrated Red Bell Peppers, Natural Flavorings, Fd&c Yellow No, 5, Garlic Extract
Check Heinz Dill Relish, 12.7 Ounce Bottles (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Dill Relish, 12.7 Ounce Bottles (Pack of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Vlasic Kosher Dill Pickle Relish, Dill Relish, 10 oz
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Where to buy
Heinz Dill Relish, 12.7 Ounce Bottles (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


