Is Heinz Seriously Good Mayonnaise 540g Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Rich, creamy flavor with a smooth, thick texture that spreads easily; commonly used as a sandwich spread, dip base, and salad binder. Reviewers often note consistent creaminess, good spreadability, and subtle tang; some mention a heavy mouthfeel while others praise versatility for sandwiches, coleslaw, and dressings, and easy storage options.

Description
Rich, creamy flavor with a smooth, thick texture that spreads easily; commonly used as a sandwich spread, dip base, and salad binder. Reviewers often note consistent creaminess, good spreadability, and subtle tang; some mention a heavy mouthfeel while others praise versatility for sandwiches, coleslaw, and dressings, and easy storage options.
Ingredients
Rapeseed Oil (68%), Water, Pasteurised EGG Yolk (5%), Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Starch, Salt, MUSTARD Seeds, spice, Antioxidant (Calcium Disodium EDTA).
Check Heinz Seriously Good Mayonnaise 540g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Seriously Good Mayonnaise 540g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Where to buy
Heinz Seriously Good Mayonnaise 540g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


