Is Heinz Seriously Good Mayonnaise 540g Dairy Free?

Description
Rich, creamy flavor with a smooth, thick texture that spreads easily; commonly used as a sandwich spread, dip base, and salad binder. Reviewers often note consistent creaminess, good spreadability, and subtle tang; some mention a heavy mouthfeel while others praise versatility for sandwiches, coleslaw, and dressings, and easy storage options.

Description
Rich, creamy flavor with a smooth, thick texture that spreads easily; commonly used as a sandwich spread, dip base, and salad binder. Reviewers often note consistent creaminess, good spreadability, and subtle tang; some mention a heavy mouthfeel while others praise versatility for sandwiches, coleslaw, and dressings, and easy storage options.
Ingredients
Rapeseed Oil (68%), Water, Pasteurised EGG Yolk (5%), Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Starch, Salt, MUSTARD Seeds, spice, Antioxidant (Calcium Disodium EDTA).
Check Heinz Seriously Good Mayonnaise 540g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Seriously Good Mayonnaise 540g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Heinz Seriously Good Mayonnaise 540g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


