Is Heinz Ravioli Ricotta Pasta Pouch With Rich Bolognese & Garlic 350g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- milk
- b>milk</b
- ricotta cheese
- b>egg</b
- beef
- natural flavour
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bolognese Sauce Tomatoes (32%) (Pure & Diced), Beef (9%), Onion, Red Capsicum, Carrots, Brown Sugar, Garlic Paste (0.8%), Seasoning (<b>Wheat</b>), Corn Starch, Yeast Extract, Salt, Herbs (Including Basil), Food Acid (330), Mineral Salt (509), Ricotta Ravioli (43%) <b>Wheat</b> Semolina, Breadcrumbs (<b>Wheat</b> Flour, Salt, Yeast), <b>Egg</b>, Water, Spinach, Carrots, Ricotta Cheese (1.8%) (<b>Milk</b>), Vegetable Oil, Salt, Dried Onion, Spices, Natural Flavour. This meal contains a total of 48% of vegetables. <br> <br> <b>Contains: Wheat, Gluten, Egg, Milk. <br></b> <b>May Contain: Soy. </b>
Check Heinz Ravioli Ricotta Pasta Pouch With Rich Bolognese & Garlic 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Ravioli Ricotta Pasta Pouch With Rich Bolognese & Garlic 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Heinz Ravioli Ricotta Pasta Pouch With Rich Bolognese & Garlic 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


