Is Heinz Ravioli Ricotta Pasta Pouch With Rich Bolognese & Garlic 350g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- natural flavour
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bolognese Sauce Tomatoes (32%) (Pure & Diced), Beef (9%), Onion, Red Capsicum, Carrots, Brown Sugar, Garlic Paste (0.8%), Seasoning (<b>Wheat</b>), Corn Starch, Yeast Extract, Salt, Herbs (Including Basil), Food Acid (330), Mineral Salt (509), Ricotta Ravioli (43%) <b>Wheat</b> Semolina, Breadcrumbs (<b>Wheat</b> Flour, Salt, Yeast), <b>Egg</b>, Water, Spinach, Carrots, Ricotta Cheese (1.8%) (<b>Milk</b>), Vegetable Oil, Salt, Dried Onion, Spices, Natural Flavour. This meal contains a total of 48% of vegetables. <br> <br> <b>Contains: Wheat, Gluten, Egg, Milk. <br></b> <b>May Contain: Soy. </b>
Check Heinz Ravioli Ricotta Pasta Pouch With Rich Bolognese & Garlic 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Ravioli Ricotta Pasta Pouch With Rich Bolognese & Garlic 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Heinz Ravioli Ricotta Pasta Pouch With Rich Bolognese & Garlic 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


