Is Heinz Rigatoni Pasta Pouch With Creamy Alfredo Sauce 350g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 1442
1442
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Alfredo Sauce (56%) Skim <b>Milk</b>, Full Cream <b>Milk</b>, Cream (9%) (<b>Milk</b>), Hard Cheese (4.9%) (<b>Milk</b>), Onion, Cream Cheese (1.8%) (<b>Milk</b>), Thickener (1442), Garlic Paste, Whey Powder (<b>Milk</b>), Reconstituted Lemon Juice, Salt, Stabiliser (415), Black Pepper, Yeast Extract, Rigatoni Pasta (44%) (Durum <b>Wheat</b> Semolina, <b>Wheat </b>Protein).
Check Heinz Rigatoni Pasta Pouch With Creamy Alfredo Sauce 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Rigatoni Pasta Pouch With Creamy Alfredo Sauce 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Where to buy
Heinz Rigatoni Pasta Pouch With Creamy Alfredo Sauce 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


