Is Heinz Rigatoni Pasta Pouch With Creamy Cabonara Sauce 350g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- butter
- cream cheese
- whey powder
- cheese
- hard cheese
- cream
- b>milk</b
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Creamy Carbonara Sauce With Bacon (57%) Water, <b>Milk</b>, Cream (7%) (<b>Milk</b>), Hard Cheese (6%) (Cheese (<b>Milk</b>, Salt, Culture, Enzymes, Firming Agent (509)), Tapioca Starch, Whey Powder (<b>Milk</b>), Manufactured Bacon (4.4%) (Contains Flavour, Preservative (250), <b>Soy</b>), Onion, Thickener (1442), Butter (<b>Milk</b>), Cream Cheese (<b>Milk</b>), Garlic Paste, Whey Powder (<b>Milk</b>), Chicken Stock, Salt, Yeast Extract (<b>Barley</b>), Stabiliser (415), Black Pepper, Flavour, Rigatoni Pasta (43%) (Durum <b>Wheat</b> Semolina, <b>Wheat</b> Protein). <b>Contains: Milk, Soy, Wheat, Gluten.<br></b> <b>May Contain: Egg.</b>
Check Heinz Rigatoni Pasta Pouch With Creamy Cabonara Sauce 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Rigatoni Pasta Pouch With Creamy Cabonara Sauce 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Where to buy
Heinz Rigatoni Pasta Pouch With Creamy Cabonara Sauce 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


