Is Heinz Seriously Good Flavoured Mayonnaise Garlic Lovers Aioli Vegan?

Description
Rich, pronounced savory aioli flavor with a smooth, creamy, slightly thick texture, commonly used as a sandwich spread, burger condiment, dip for fries, or to enliven salads and roasted vegetables. Reviewers note consistent texture and convenient packaging; many appreciate bold taste while some recommend using it sparingly for stronger palates.
Why it's not vegan
- free range <b>egg</b
- 415
free range <b>egg</b
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Rich, pronounced savory aioli flavor with a smooth, creamy, slightly thick texture, commonly used as a sandwich spread, burger condiment, dip for fries, or to enliven salads and roasted vegetables. Reviewers note consistent texture and convenient packaging; many appreciate bold taste while some recommend using it sparingly for stronger palates.
Ingredients
Canola Oil Protected with Antioxidant (307b), Whit e Vinegar, Free Range <b>Egg</b> (5%), Garlic Past e (3.1%), Sugar, Mustard (including Mustard Seeds) , Salt, Stabilisers (412, 415), Antioxidant (385). <b>
Check Heinz Seriously Good Flavoured Mayonnaise Garlic Lovers Aioli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Seriously Good Flavoured Mayonnaise Garlic Lovers Aioli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz Seriously Good Flavoured Mayonnaise Garlic Lovers Aioli is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


