Is Heinz Seriously Good Flavoured Mayonnaise Lite Garlic Aioli Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Oil (Protected with Antioxidant (307b)), White Vinegar, Water, Free Range Egg (5%), Sugar, Maize Thickeners (1442), Mustard (Including Mustard Seeds), Reconstituted Lemon Juice, Salt, Garlic (0.8%), Stabilisers (412, 415), Food Acid (270), Preservative (202), Antioxidant (385) <sup>2</sup> Traces of

Check Heinz Seriously Good Flavoured Mayonnaise Lite Garlic Aioli against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Heinz Seriously Good Flavoured Mayonnaise Lite Garlic Aioli is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryTangyAcidicSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladGarnishing