Is Heinz Seriously Good Light Mayonnaise 570G Oat Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy mayonnaise offering a milder, subtly tangy flavor and light, spreadable texture. Commonly used as a sandwich spread, salad binder, dip base and dressing component, it performs well in coleslaw and sauces. Reviewers praise consistent creaminess and balanced taste, while some note a slightly lighter mouthfeel than full‑fat versions.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Description
Smooth, creamy mayonnaise offering a milder, subtly tangy flavor and light, spreadable texture. Commonly used as a sandwich spread, salad binder, dip base and dressing component, it performs well in coleslaw and sauces. Reviewers praise consistent creaminess and balanced taste, while some note a slightly lighter mouthfeel than full‑fat versions.
Ingredients
Water, Rapeseed Oil (25%), Starch, Pasteurised EGG (3.5%), Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Pasteurised EGG Yolk (1%), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), MUSTARD Seeds, Spice, Antioxidant (Calcium Disodium EDTA).
Check Heinz Seriously Good Light Mayonnaise 570G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Seriously Good Light Mayonnaise 570G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Squeeze Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 11.5 oz
Hellmann's Made with Cage Free Eggs Light Mayonnaise, 15 fl oz Jar
Best Foods Mayonnaise Light Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Heinz Seriously Good Light Mayonnaise 570G is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


