Is Heinz Seriously Good Meal Base Tomato & Parmesan Pasta Bake Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- parmesan cheese
- cream cheese
- cream
parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Cream, Onion, Parmesan Cheese, Sugar, Maize Thickener, Cream Cheese, Salt, Spices, Garlic, Herbs, Yeast Extract (Barley), Contains A Total Of 82% Vegetables
Check Heinz Seriously Good Meal Base Tomato & Parmesan Pasta Bake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Seriously Good Meal Base Tomato & Parmesan Pasta Bake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Parmesan Cheese, 24 Ounce Jar
Organic Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce 24oz - Good & Gather™
CHICKEN PARMIGIANA BREADED CHICKEN BREAST WITH VINE-RIPENED TOMATO SAUCE, SPAGHETTINI PASTA, MOZZARELLA AND A SPRINKLE OF PARMESAN, CHICKEN PARMIGIANA
Creamy Tomato Parmesan Pasta Sauce
Heinz Seriously Good Light Mayonnaise 230g
Where to buy
Heinz Seriously Good Meal Base Tomato & Parmesan Pasta Bake is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


