Is Heinz Seriously Good Spicy Peri Peri Flavoured Mayonnaise 295mL Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Creamy, smooth mayonnaise with pronounced peri-peri spice character; offers moderate, tangy heat and peppery background. Commonly used as a sandwich spread, burger topper, dip for fries or chicken, and a flavor booster in wraps and salads. Reviewers note balanced heat and versatility; some mention spice level variability and packaging issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Oil Protected with Antioxidant (307b), White Vinegar, Water, Free Range <b>Egg </b>(5%), Sugar, Salt, Tomato Paste, Lemon Juice, Garlic Paste, Peri Peri Chilli (0.3%), Stabilisers (412, 415), Natural Colour (Paprika Extract), Antioxidant (385).  <br> <b>Contains: Egg. </b> <b>May Contain: Soy.</b>

Check Heinz Seriously Good Spicy Peri Peri Flavoured Mayonnaise 295mL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Heinz Seriously Good Spicy Peri Peri Flavoured Mayonnaise 295mL is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavoryAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingGarnishingTopping