Is Heinz [Seriously] Good Tasty Cheddar Macaroni Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- milk protein
- cream cheese
- hard cheese
- cheese
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cheese (11%) [tasty Cheddar (8%) (milk, Salt, Culture, Rennet, Anticaking Agent (460), Preservative (200)), Hard Cheese (milk), Cream Cheese (milk)], Milk, Maize Thickener (1442), Cream (milk), Butter (milk), Salt, Milk Protein, Spices, Food Acid (lactic Acid), Stabiliser (xanthan Gum), Garlic Paste, Yeast Extract. Contains Milk. It may also contain Gluten, Wheat and Soy.
Check Heinz [Seriously] Good Tasty Cheddar Macaroni Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz [Seriously] Good Tasty Cheddar Macaroni Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
About this product
Pasta · Can


