Is Heinz Smokey Bacon & Potato Soup 400g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Onions, Potatoes (11%), Cream (Milk), Modified Cornflour, Smokey Bacon (2%, Pork (95%), Salt, Spices, Maltodextrin, Dextrose. Acidity Regulators - Sodium Citrates, Sodium Carbonates, Antioxidant - Sodium Ascorbate, Preservative - Sodium Nitrite, Beechwood Smoke), Cornflour, Leeks, Salt, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavouring, Smoked Sunflower Oil, Natural Onion Flavouring, Onion Extract, Black Pepper, Natural Garlic Flavouring, Parsley
Check Heinz Smokey Bacon & Potato Soup 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Smokey Bacon & Potato Soup 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Panera Bread® at Home Baked Potato Soup 16 oz. Microwaveable Cup
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Cream of Potato Soup
Campbell's® Chunky™ Steak And Potato Soup 18.8 Oz
Where to buy
Heinz Smokey Bacon & Potato Soup 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


