Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Heinz Sweet Midget Gherkins, Tangy Sweet Taste Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CUCUMBERS, SALT, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, WATER, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, ALUMINUM SULFATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE), POLYSORBATE 80, TURMERIC OLEORESIN.

Check Heinz Sweet Midget Gherkins, Tangy Sweet Taste against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Whole

Flavor
TangySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSandwichSide Dish
Lactose Free? Heinz Sweet Midget Gherkins, Tangy Sweet Taste | Spoonful