Is Heinz Sweet Midget Gherkins, Tangy Sweet Taste Dairy Free?

Ingredients
HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CUCUMBERS, SALT, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, WATER, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, ALUMINUM SULFATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE), POLYSORBATE 80, TURMERIC OLEORESIN.
Check Heinz Sweet Midget Gherkins, Tangy Sweet Taste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Sweet Midget Gherkins, Tangy Sweet Taste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Marukan Seasoned Gourmet All Natural Rice Vinegar Sweet And Tangy - 12 Fl. Oz.
Doritos Sweet & Tangy BBQ Flavored Tortilla Chips
Panda Express Sauce Sweet & Tangy Beijing Bottle - 19.5 Oz
SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST IN A TANGY SWEET & SOUR SAUCE ENTREE, SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN
Kirkland Signature Chewable C Tangy Orange Taste
About this product
Condiment · Whole


