Is Heinz Sweet Midget Gherkins, Tangy Sweet Taste Vegan?

Ingredients
HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CUCUMBERS, SALT, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, WATER, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, ALUMINUM SULFATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE), POLYSORBATE 80, TURMERIC OLEORESIN.
Check Heinz Sweet Midget Gherkins, Tangy Sweet Taste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Sweet Midget Gherkins, Tangy Sweet Taste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Marukan Seasoned Gourmet All Natural Rice Vinegar Sweet And Tangy - 12 Fl. Oz.
Doritos Sweet & Tangy BBQ Flavored Tortilla Chips
Panda Express Sauce Sweet & Tangy Beijing Bottle - 19.5 Oz
SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST IN A TANGY SWEET & SOUR SAUCE ENTREE, SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN
Kirkland Signature Chewable C Tangy Orange Taste
About this product
Condiment · Whole


