Is Heinz Sweet Midget Gherkins, Tangy Sweet Taste Vegetarian?

Ingredients
HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CUCUMBERS, SALT, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, WATER, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, ALUMINUM SULFATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE), POLYSORBATE 80, TURMERIC OLEORESIN.
Check Heinz Sweet Midget Gherkins, Tangy Sweet Taste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Sweet Midget Gherkins, Tangy Sweet Taste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Marukan Seasoned Gourmet All Natural Rice Vinegar Sweet And Tangy - 12 Fl. Oz.
Doritos Sweet & Tangy BBQ Flavored Tortilla Chips
Panda Express Sauce Sweet & Tangy Beijing Bottle - 19.5 Oz
SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST IN A TANGY SWEET & SOUR SAUCE ENTREE, SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN
Kirkland Signature Chewable C Tangy Orange Taste
About this product
Condiment · Whole


