Is Heinz Top Down Light Salad Cream 70% Less Fat 435g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- colour - riboflavin
colour - riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Pasteurised Egg Yolks, Mustard, Maltodextrin, Modified Cornflour, Salt, Stabilisers - Guar Gum And Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate And Sulphur Dioxide, Sweetener - Sucralose, Colour - Riboflavin
Check Heinz Top Down Light Salad Cream 70% Less Fat 435g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Top Down Light Salad Cream 70% Less Fat 435g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Brick Neufchatel Cheese 1/3 Less Fat - 8 Oz
Campbell's Condensed Heart Healthy Cream of Chicken Soup, 50% Less Fat 50% Less Sodium, 10.5 oz Can
Campbell's Condensed Heart Healthy Cream of Mushroom Soup, 50% Less Fat 50% Less Sodium, 10.5 oz Can
Halo Top Mint Chip Light Ice Cream, With A Good Source of Protein, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert, 16 fl oz Pint
Halo Top Creamery, Ice Cream Light Strawberry, 16 Ounce
Where to buy
Heinz Top Down Light Salad Cream 70% Less Fat 435g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


