Is Helga's Ancient Grains & Seeds Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- kibbled triticale
- wheat
- wheat gluten
- fermented wheat flour
- oats
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat flour, water, whole grains (10%) [kibbled rye, kibbled triticale, wheat, barley], modified tapioca starch (1413) (6%), yeast, ancient grains (3%) (red sorghum, quinoa), seeds (3%) (linseeds, sunflower seeds, poppy seed), wheat gluten, oats, vinegar, soy flour, iodised salt, canola oil, fermented wheat flour, acacia gum, malted barley flour, vegetable emulsifiers (471, 472e, 481), vitamins (thiamin, folic acid), processing aids (wheat). Contains soy, wheat, gluten. Made on a line that also produces products containing sesame.
Check Helga's Ancient Grains & Seeds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Helga's Ancient Grains & Seeds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Gluten Free Original -- 12 oz
About this product
Bread · Loaf


