Is Hellers Chicken Shaved Roast prepacked 200g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chicken (70%), Water, Acidity Regulator (325, 262), Modified Starch (1442), Salt, Soy Protein, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (Yeast, Soy), Dextrose (Maize), Thickener (407), Mineral Salt (451, 450), Yeast Extract, Sugar, Dehydrated Vegetable (Onion, Garlic), Preservative (223 (Sulphite)), Spice Extracts, Flavours
Check Hellers Chicken Shaved Roast prepacked 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hellers Chicken Shaved Roast prepacked 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Famous Dave’s® Country Roast Chicken Seasoning 5.25 oz. Shaker
Maruchan Soup - Ramen Noodle Roast Chicken Flavor
Maruchan Instant Lunch Roast Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
CAULI FLOWER CRUST CHICKEN MOZZARELLA PIADA CAULIFLOWER CRUST TOPPED WITH ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, MOZZARELLA, TOMATOES, SHAVED RED ONIONS, BASIL & CHIPOTLE AIOLI, CAULI FLOWER CRUST
Kinder's Seasoning Roast Chicken with Garlic & Herbs
Where to buy
Hellers Chicken Shaved Roast prepacked 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


